Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9512,455
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3982,112
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3952,110
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9891,857
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,8457,982
AzulArgentina 13,0638,118
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7227,906
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1096,903
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,7317,290
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6087,213
AmberleyAustralia 13,5938,447
AgdamAzerbaijan 806501
AstaraAzerbaijan 842523
AimoresBrazil 10,5186,536
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8356,111
AltamiraBrazil 10,4946,521
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,2386,983
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0186,847
ApodiBrazil 9,3385,802
AracajuBrazil 9,6135,974
AracuaiBrazil 10,4386,486
AragarcasBrazil 11,2807,010
AraxaBrazil 11,0326,856
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4535,874
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5906,581
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5566,560
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5965,342
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,7234,799
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4063,981
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3875,833
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6425,992
AbecheChad 3,0491,895
AntofagastaChile 13,3478,294
AricaChile 13,0668,119
AltaiChina 4,1472,577
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,5347,788
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,4607,743
AraucaColombia 11,5037,148
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,6306,606
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,5516,557
AzuaDominican Republic 10,7116,656
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,086675
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 942586
AswanEgypt 1,402871
AsyutEgypt 1,252778
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5657,808
AsmaraEritrea 2,1371,328
AssabEritrea 2,3811,480
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,8361,763
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,9101,809
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,27910,737
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,8775,516
AccraGhana 5,2963,291
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,499932
AthensGreece 1,593990
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,585985
AasiaatGreenland 6,6214,114
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0473,758
AputiteqGreenland 5,8013,605
AkureyriIceland 5,1563,204
AgraIndia 3,6152,246
AhmedabadIndia 3,3222,065
AkolaIndia 3,8472,391
AllahabadIndia 4,0292,504
AmritsarIndia 3,1661,967
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,9886,207
AbadanIran 822511
ArakIran 816507
AlbengaItaly 2,9961,862
AlgheroItaly 2,9411,828
AmendolaItaly 2,3361,452
AnconaItaly 2,5641,593
ArezzoItaly 2,6911,672
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6323,500
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5753,465
AbashiriJapan 8,3615,195
AburatsuJapan 8,1335,054
AikawaJapan 8,2965,155
AjiroJapan 8,5395,306
AkitaJapan 8,3325,178
AkuneJapan 8,0094,977
AomoriJapan 8,3145,167
AsahikawaJapan 8,2495,126
AsosanJapan 8,0334,992
AmmanJordan 533331
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,2422,015
AinaziLatvia 2,8851,793
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,5023,419
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,5703,461
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,9583,702
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,2753,278
AtarMauritania 5,4793,405
AgalegaMauritius 5,2493,262
AcapulcoMexico 12,9688,058
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9033,047
AltaiMongolia 4,7672,962
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,2673,273
AgadirMorocco 4,7122,928
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,4452,141
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,5359,654
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,8029,819
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,9759,927
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,8979,878
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,7139,765
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,7759,803
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,8829,869
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,8769,866
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,8769,865
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,8769,865
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,8769,865
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,8769,865
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4047,708
AgadezNiger 3,8022,362
AsuncionParaguay 12,3007,644
ArequipaPeru 13,0658,119
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,0374,994
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,66111,596
AradRomania 2,1041,308
AjanRussia 7,2914,531
AldanRussia 6,4934,035
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8561,154
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9172,434
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8174,857
AnadyrRussia 8,3605,195
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3452,079
ArmavirRussia 1,175730
AstrakhanRussia 1,448900
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0139,951
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3192,684
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,8132,369
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,7022,300
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,8872,415
Abu HamedSudan 1,8171,129
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,5061,558
AqiqSudan 1,8201,131
ArbaatSudan 1,6681,036
AromaSudan 2,1211,318
AtbaraSudan 1,9831,232
AranyaprathetThailand 6,5604,076
AtakpameTogo 5,0423,133
AdanaTurkey 582362
AfyonTurkey 1,044649
AnkaraTurkey 940584
AntalyaTurkey 959596
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,591989
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,0852,539
AberporthUk 4,0872,540
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0582,522
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,258782
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,463909
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7291,075
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,7161,066
ArtigasUruguay 12,4777,753
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7926,706
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2386,362
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8376,734
Abilene, TxUsa 11,5207,159
Ada, MnUsa 10,0346,235
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8346,111
Aiken, ScUsa 10,3626,439
Akron, OhUsa 9,7746,074
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,3207,034
Albany, GaUsa 10,6526,619
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,1755,701
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1786,324
Albion, NeUsa 10,5436,551
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5877,200
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2956,398
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3566,435
Algona, IaUsa 10,2666,379
Alice, TxUsa 11,8407,358
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,4315,860
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7436,676
Alma, MiUsa 9,8076,094
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,5605,940
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,9097,401
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,3527,054
Amherst, MaUsa 9,1795,704
Amite, LaUsa 11,1636,937
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3425,805
Anderson, InUsa 10,1116,283
Anderson, ScUsa 10,3456,428
Angelica, NyUsa 9,4865,895
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8346,111
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,0426,240
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,9046,776
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,9216,786
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,2826,389
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7696,070
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9286,791
Atchison, KsUsa 10,6326,607
Athens, GaUsa 10,4506,493
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,5436,552
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4655,882
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2725,762
Auburn, NeUsa 10,6356,608
Augusta, GaUsa 10,4116,469
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5666,566
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0526,246
Austin, TxUsa 11,6127,216
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,2401,392
AndizanUzbekistan 2,8391,764
AcariguaVenezuela 11,2036,961
AdenYemen 2,4351,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -