Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,4551,525
BustAfghanistan 2,2051,370
BatnaAlgeria 3,1361,948
BecharAlgeria 4,0102,492
BejaiaAlgeria 3,2342,010
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,0482,516
BiskraAlgeria 3,2041,991
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3112,057
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8838,627
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7488,543
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7658,554
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0718,122
ByrdAntarctica 14,8729,242
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3388,289
BarilocheArgentina 14,1518,794
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8527,986
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1128,148
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6198,463
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3636,439
BrestBelarus 2,3991,491
BrusselsBelgium 3,4522,145
Belize CityBelize 12,1307,538
BeninBenin 5,0333,128
BohiconBenin 4,9963,105
BermudaBermuda 9,2725,762
BageBrazil 12,3237,658
BambuiBrazil 10,9766,821
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8616,749
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5805,953
BarcelosBrazil 11,3357,044
BarraBrazil 10,1686,319
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,0046,217
BarreirasBrazil 10,4006,463
BelémBrazil 10,0426,240
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7946,707
BelterraBrazil 10,7116,656
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1286,294
Bom JesusBrazil 11,8707,376
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3296,419
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8886,766
BrevesBrazil 10,2426,364
BurgasBulgaria 1,472915
BurundiBurundi 4,3682,714
BatouriCameroon 4,3102,679
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,6115,351
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5386,548
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4135,228
Banff, AbCanada 10,2216,352
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1875,709
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4584,635
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2486,369
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6105,972
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2016,339
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,1495,685
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2056,342
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8786,138
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9296,170
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0894,405
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4646,502
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7084,790
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0616,252
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2805,145
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0592,522
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2552,023
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3228,900
BeijingChina 6,5044,042
BarranquillaColombia 11,5827,197
Benito SalasColombia 12,1827,570
BogotáColombia 11,9627,434
BrnoCzech Republic 2,5731,599
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7852,352
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3812,723
BaniDominican Republic 10,6896,642
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,7566,684
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,5986,586
BahariyaEgypt 1,325823
Beni SuefEgypt 1,101684
BiarritzFrance 3,7632,338
BordeauxFrance 3,7022,300
BrestFrance 4,0182,497
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,65210,969
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,65010,968
BitamGabon 4,7142,929
BanjulGambia 6,2013,853
BerlinGermany 2,9671,844
BrockenGermany 3,0901,920
BokeGuinea 6,1963,850
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2073,857
BudapestHungary 2,3321,449
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3161,439
BangaloreIndia 4,3922,729
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,9422,450
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6652,899
BikanerIndia 3,1471,956
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,8075,473
BabolsarIran 1,091678
Bandar AbbasIran 1,6761,041
Bandar AnzaliIran 839522
Bandar LengehIran 1,593990
BirjandIran 1,6991,056
BushehrIran 1,115693
BaghdadIraq 333207
BasraIraq 773480
BelmulletIreland 4,4822,785
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3252,688
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2421,393
BergamoItaly 2,9131,810
BolognaItaly 2,7601,715
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,8161,750
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2871,421
BrindisiItaly 2,1331,325
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3333,314
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5493,448
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1601,963
BeirutLebanon 505314
BenghaziLibya 1,9341,202
BirzaiLithuania 2,7151,687
BitolaMacedonia 1,8651,159
BlantyreMalawi 5,6063,484
BvumbweMalawi 5,6313,499
BintuluMalaysia 8,1705,077
BamakoMali 5,4793,405
Bko-SMali 5,4803,405
BougounMali 5,5123,425
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1133,177
BaitagMongolia 4,4012,735
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6182,870
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,4673,397
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0453,756
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0033,731
BayankhongorMongolia 5,1093,175
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,9303,685
BulganMongolia 5,2863,285
BhamawMyanmar 5,5023,419
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,5649,672
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,7879,810
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,5909,688
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,8689,861
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,9729,925
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2297,599
BilmaNiger 3,2712,033
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2492,641
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6122,866
BergenNorway 3,8522,393
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,8502,392
BjornoyaNorway 4,6142,867
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,0312,505
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,9422,450
BadinPakistan 2,9061,806
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,0701,908
BalakotPakistan 2,9631,841
BarkhanPakistan 2,7481,708
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1177,530
BascoPhilippines 7,9484,939
BialystokPoland 2,5051,557
BejaPortugal 4,3452,700
BragancaPortugal 4,1942,606
BistritaRomania 1,9701,224
BucharestRomania 1,6931,052
BajkitRussia 4,8913,039
BarabinskRussia 3,6822,288
BarnaulRussia 3,9302,442
BerezovoRussia 3,6712,281
BiserRussia 2,9901,858
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9174,298
BogdarinRussia 5,8863,658
BogucanyRussia 4,8883,038
BomnakRussia 6,8294,244
BorRussia 4,5652,837
BorzjaRussia 6,1723,836
BratskRussia 5,1273,186
BelgradeSerbia 2,0891,298
BoSierra Leone 6,1173,801
BontheSierra Leone 6,2093,858
BratislavaSlovakia 2,4901,547
BerberaSomalia 2,6991,678
BusanSouth Korea 7,7484,815
BadajozSpain 4,2402,635
BarcelonaSpain 3,4652,153
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,9342,445
BabanusaSudan 2,8901,796
BaselSwitzerland 3,1231,941
BernSwitzerland 3,1111,933
BangkokThailand 6,3803,965
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,3733,960
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,0343,750
BizerteTunisia 2,8101,746
BalikesirTurkey 1,289801
BursaTurkey 1,227763
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,9411,206
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,3092,678
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2492,641
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2502,641
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,9052,427
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8722,406
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7562,334
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,9747,441
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5977,206
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,6195,977
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1775,081
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1785,082
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8506,742
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2266,976
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,8006,711
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0056,217
Bedford, MaUsa 9,0525,625
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7897,326
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2586,374
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,7727,315
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2295,735
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9745,576
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6985,405
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0565,628
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7756,074
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5826,576
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,3485,809
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,6946,645
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7517,302
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2086,343
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,0056,217
Blackville, ScUsa 10,3666,442
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6006,587
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7986,710
Block Island, RiUsa 9,2735,762
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7157,280
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,0396,860
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7106,655
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3485,809
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,0295,611
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8466,118
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,3626,439
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4706,506
Brenham, TxUsa 11,5537,179
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,2485,747
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8416,737
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1896,332
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3905,835
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0716,258
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,7266,665
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0236,850
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9977,455
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5756,572
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0407,482
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8556,124
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,8736,135
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4565,876
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2436,986
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0606,251
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3206,413
Burlington, VtUsa 9,0115,599
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1076,902
BajsunUzbekistan 2,3841,482
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7686,692
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1746,944
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,1913,847
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,2063,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -