Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,2421,393
ChlefAlgeria 3,5722,220
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,1021,927
CeresArgentina 12,9168,026
ChamicalArgentina 13,3168,274
ChepesArgentina 13,3888,319
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0038,702
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6517,861
CórdobaArgentina 13,1818,191
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1828,191
CorrientesArgentina 12,5167,778
CairnsAustralia 12,3967,703
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6268,467
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1096,282
CedunaAustralia 12,1817,569
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9598,053
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1377,542
Cobar MoAustralia 13,1708,184
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9937,452
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7518,545
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8297,351
ChittagongBangladesh 5,1043,171
CharnocksBarbados 10,1186,287
CotonouBenin 5,0333,128
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6086,592
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8226,725
CabroboBrazil 9,6606,003
CaceresBrazil 11,7817,321
CaetiteBrazil 10,3086,405
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2685,759
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7637,309
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7727,316
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1096,903
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6576,001
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0906,270
CaparaoBrazil 10,6526,620
CapinopolisBrazil 11,2106,966
CaratingaBrazil 10,6316,606
CaravelasBrazil 10,2506,369
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4306,482
CarolinaBrazil 10,3206,413
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6107,215
CataguasesBrazil 10,7786,698
CatalaoBrazil 11,0376,859
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3057,025
CaxiasBrazil 9,7906,084
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9637,434
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1245,669
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8376,734
ChapecoBrazil 11,9687,437
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,4447,111
CipoBrazil 9,7546,061
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,5436,552
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6946,645
CordeiroBrazil 10,7916,705
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4626,501
CorumbaBrazil 11,9417,421
CoximBrazil 11,6627,247
CrateusBrazil 9,5655,944
CuiabaBrazil 11,6107,214
CuritibaBrazil 11,5847,199
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1936,334
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1735,079
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5366,547
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,0394,374
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1504,443
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6944,781
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3285,175
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4846,515
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3816,451
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,4694,641
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4686,505
Chapais, QcCanada 8,7245,421
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3575,193
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2685,138
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2645,136
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4976,523
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3675,199
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3385,181
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6415,370
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8814,897
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8525,501
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3565,192
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0974,410
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7596,064
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1655,695
Comox, BcCanada 10,5566,560
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6345,365
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0224,985
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0306,232
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3936,458
ChicoChile 14,3388,910
ChillanChile 14,0708,743
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1638,801
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,5308,408
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,4228,962
Curico-General FreireChile 13,9408,662
ChangchunChina 7,0374,373
ChangduChina 5,2033,233
ChangshaChina 6,7224,177
ChengduChina 5,8303,623
ChongqingChina 6,1083,796
Camilo DazaColombia 11,5977,207
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,5231,568
CamagueyCuba 11,0586,872
CasablancaCuba 11,2496,990
ChebCzech Republic 2,8931,798
CopenhagenDenmark 3,2071,993
CabreraDominican Republic 10,5566,560
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,6746,633
CotuiDominican Republic 10,6116,594
CanarEcuador 12,8788,002
CairoEgypt 1,013630
CaenFrance 3,7422,325
ChateaurouxFrance 3,5402,200
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,0046,217
CocobeachGabon 4,9373,068
CologneGermany 3,2852,041
ChiosGreece 1,391864
CorfuGreece 1,9471,210
ConakryGuinea 6,1753,837
CatacamasHonduras 12,1697,562
CholutecaHonduras 12,3877,697
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,6102,865
CherrapunjiIndia 4,9553,079
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,9553,079
ChahbaharIran 2,1491,335
ClaremorrisIreland 4,4082,739
ClonesIreland 4,3022,673
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3812,723
CorkIreland 4,3482,702
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3472,701
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,8701,784
CameriItaly 2,9871,856
CampobassoItaly 2,4241,506
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,8171,750
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,8311,759
Cape FrascaItaly 2,9231,816
Cape MeleItaly 2,9911,859
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3451,457
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,3451,457
CerviaItaly 2,6751,663
CiampinoItaly 2,5981,614
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7981,739
Cisa PassItaly 2,8641,780
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,6631,655
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7611,716
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3391,454
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1781,354
ChibaJapan 8,5825,333
ChichibuJapan 8,4805,270
ChichijimaJapan 9,2815,767
ChoshiJapan 8,6305,363
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 447278
ChilekaMalawi 5,6063,484
ChitedzeMalawi 5,4373,378
ChitipaMalawi 4,9713,089
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1937,577
ComitanMexico 12,5077,772
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4137,092
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,0983,789
ChoirMongolia 5,6743,526
CasablancaMorocco 4,4362,757
ChindeMozambique 5,9123,674
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7033,544
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,6359,715
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,9829,931
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,6329,714
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7829,807
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7819,806
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7759,803
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,7649,796
CondegaNicaragua 12,3267,659
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,9683,709
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6294,741
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,5014,661
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6074,727
ChhorPakistan 2,9391,827
ChitralPakistan 2,8041,743
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0507,488
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1807,569
CajamarcaPeru 13,1388,164
ChachapoyasPeru 13,0228,092
ChiclayoPeru 13,2368,225
ChimbotePeru 13,2708,246
CuzcoPeru 12,9378,039
CzestochowaPoland 2,5331,574
CoimbraPortugal 4,3532,705
CalafatRomania 1,8731,164
CeahlauRomania 1,8801,168
ClujRomania 2,0001,243
ConstantaRomania 1,514941
CraiovaRomania 1,8271,135
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6583,516
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3042,675
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7444,191
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0555,006
Cape UelenRussia 8,5265,298
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8184,858
CaraRussia 6,1273,807
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1001,927
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4534,631
ChitaRussia 5,9173,677
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9263,682
CokurdahRussia 7,0104,356
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5184,051
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9524,941
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2474,503
CaceresSpain 4,1892,603
CadizSpain 4,2392,634
Ciudad RealSpain 3,9892,479
CordobaSpain 4,0872,540
ColomboSri Lanka 5,0243,122
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,3933,972
ChanthaburiThailand 6,5884,094
Chiang MaiThailand 5,9463,695
Chiang RaiThailand 5,9663,707
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,4414,002
ChumphonThailand 6,4524,009
CanakkaleTurkey 1,431889
CorumTurkey 861535
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,0811,293
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,2781,416
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9932,481
CernovcyUkraine 1,9861,234
ChernigovUkraine 2,0491,273
CarrascoUruguay 12,6617,868
ColoniaUruguay 12,7867,946
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2686,380
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5446,552
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,5905,959
Camden, ScUsa 10,2986,399
Canton, NyUsa 9,0825,644
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,4056,466
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,8416,115
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5325,302
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3866,454
Casper, WyUsa 10,8006,711
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8206,724
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,6235,980
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,0126,221
Charles City, IaUsa 10,2186,350
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,3186,412
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,3216,414
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,9886,206
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,1976,336
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,8126,097
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0866,268
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,4786,511
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9635,570
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,0025,594
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,1706,320
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,0046,838
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9126,781
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0576,249
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0486,244
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5577,181
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,8016,090
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,8356,733
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1146,285
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,0976,274
Circleville, OhUsa 9,9696,195
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4956,522
Clark, SdUsa 10,2636,377
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9086,778
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4206,475
Clayton, NmUsa 11,3007,022
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,7606,065
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1566,311
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7986,089
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8896,145
College Park, MdUsa 9,6515,997
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1376,920
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5516,556
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,3096,406
Columbus, GaUsa 10,1676,318
Columbus, InUsa 10,1956,335
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8586,747
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,9336,172
Conception, MoUsa 10,5866,578
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,7556,683
Conway, ArUsa 10,8766,759
Conway, ScUsa 10,1676,318
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,2305,736
Corning, ArUsa 10,7336,670
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,0355,615
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,8337,353
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,3827,073
Cortland, NyUsa 9,3345,800
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0896,891
Covington, LaUsa 11,1096,903
Covington, TnUsa 10,6776,635
Crete, NeUsa 10,5906,581
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5676,566
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8881,173
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8881,173
CaracasVenezuela 10,9346,795
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,7996,711
CoroVenezuela 11,1136,906
ChipataZambia 5,4063,359
ChomaZambia 5,8843,657
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,1363,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -