Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2352,010
DjelfaAlgeria 3,4292,131
DavisAntarctica 11,8537,366
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2416,985
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7826,700
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8444,874
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4398,351
DhakaBangladesh 4,9193,057
D’UccleBelgium 3,4522,145
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6596,624
DiamantinoBrazil 11,5717,191
DouradosBrazil 11,8837,384
DoualaCameroon 4,6672,900
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6854,776
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7696,070
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8316,109
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6586,001
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7294,803
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2924,531
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,6555,379
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5975,963
DuianChina 5,1133,177
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1761,353
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,5531,586
DajabonDominican Republic 10,7056,652
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,7786,698
DabaaEgypt 1,225761
DakhlaEgypt 1,517942
DijonFrance 3,2972,049
DresdenGermany 2,8631,779
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5353,439
DebrecenHungary 2,1671,346
DalatangiIceland 4,9433,072
DaltonganjIndia 4,3082,677
DarbhangaIndia 4,3792,721
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,1483,199
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,1563,204
DumkaIndia 4,5902,852
DwarkaIndia 3,0491,895
DezfulIran 736457
DublinIreland 4,2252,625
DecimomannuItaly 2,8781,789
DobbiacoItaly 2,7611,716
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5953,477
Deir-AllaJordan 550342
DagorettiKenya 3,9962,483
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,6291,634
DedzaMalawi 5,4643,396
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,4473,385
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0483,758
DaweiMyanmar 6,1443,818
De BiltNetherlands 3,4452,141
De KooyNetherlands 3,5032,177
Den HelderNetherlands 3,5072,179
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,0449,970
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,7409,781
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,7799,805
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,6019,694
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,6249,709
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,6692,280
DalbandinPakistan 2,3011,430
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,7991,739
DirPakistan 2,8141,749
DroshPakistan 2,8031,742
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,0535,005
DohaQatar 1,445898
DorohoiRomania 1,9291,199
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8623,021
DudinkaRussia 4,7622,959
DzardzanRussia 6,2003,852
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,267788
DakarSenegal 6,2093,858
DaruSierra Leone 6,0343,749
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2354,496
DamazinSudan 2,6021,617
DongolaSudan 1,9841,233
DamascusSyria 422262
Damascus (Intl)Syria 421262
Deir EzzorSyria 12276
DusanbeTajikistan 2,5191,565
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,5942,855
DjerbaTunisia 2,7691,721
DiyarbakirTurkey 391243
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,1932,606
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,1272,565
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6521,026
DonetskUkraine 1,540957
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7211,070
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,4446,490
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,8566,125
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,3337,042
Danville, IlUsa 10,2226,352
Darlington, ScUsa 10,1906,332
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6546,620
David City, NeUsa 10,5726,570
Dayton, OhUsa 10,0156,224
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7916,706
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,8626,749
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8067,336
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2776,386
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,8697,375
Delaware, OhUsa 9,9396,177
Delphine, InUsa 10,0836,265
Denton, MdUsa 9,5905,959
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0506,866
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3816,451
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4227,097
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0026,215
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,7776,076
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5216,538
Dillon, MtUsa 10,8016,712
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1566,311
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,0316,855
Dover, DeUsa 9,5905,959
Dover, TnUsa 10,5636,564
Dublin, TxUsa 11,4727,129
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1576,312
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8386,113
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4496,493
Durham, NhUsa 8,9825,582
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5753,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -