Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,5732,221
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1351,948
EsquelArgentina 14,2038,826
EzeizaArgentina 12,8677,996
East SaleAustralia 13,5678,431
Esperance (po)Australia 11,3367,044
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3377,045
EssendonAustralia 13,3698,308
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,9506,805
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,1487,549
EspinosaBrazil 10,3846,452
Earlton, OnCanada 9,1595,691
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9546,185
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9156,161
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9266,168
Edson, AbCanada 9,9906,208
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4266,479
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,8435,495
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0546,248
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2476,367
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8864,279
ErlianChina 6,0373,752
El CaranoColombia 12,1047,522
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,0491,895
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,7536,682
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,5486,554
El ArishEgypt 759472
El TorEgypt 976607
ErfurtGermany 3,0281,882
EssenGermany 3,3022,052
EsfahanIran 1,022635
EilatIsrael 780485
EsashiJapan 8,2075,100
EldoretKenya 3,8152,371
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,1313,189
EssaouiraMorocco 4,6922,915
EeldeNetherlands 3,4002,113
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,0839,994
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,7529,788
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,4407,730
EnuguNigeria 4,6212,872
EncarnacionParaguay 12,2607,619
EvoraPortugal 4,3372,695
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2624,512
EkimcanRussia 7,1444,440
Elat’MaRussia 2,2841,419
ElistaRussia 1,350839
ErbogacenRussia 5,5003,418
EssejRussia 5,3263,310
Ed DueimSudan 2,4291,509
El FasherSudan 2,7941,736
El GeneinaSudan 2,9791,851
El ObeidSudan 2,5971,614
El ShowakSudan 2,2841,420
En NahudSudan 2,7241,693
EdirneTurkey 1,490926
ErzincanTurkey 600373
ErzurumTurkey 616383
EskisehirTurkey 1,094680
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,222759
EntebbeUganda 3,9222,437
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,1142,557
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,0812,536
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,6205,978
Eastman, GaUsa 10,5876,579
Eastport, MeUsa 8,5995,343
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4366,485
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,8676,753
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,8977,393
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,8406,115
Elko, NvUsa 11,3157,031
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,8226,725
Elmira, NyUsa 9,4085,846
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4487,114
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,9585,567
Erie, PaUsa 9,6095,971
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,7266,665
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1366,920
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,8466,740
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,5137,154
Eureka, SdUsa 10,2516,370
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,1226,911
Evansville, InUsa 10,3626,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -