Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,6771,663
FarahAfghanistan 1,9841,233
FormosaArgentina 12,4037,708
ForrestAustralia 11,6517,240
FrancistownBotswana 6,3473,944
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7375,429
FloraniaBrazil 9,2795,766
FlorestaBrazil 9,5985,964
FlorianoBrazil 9,8806,140
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,6517,240
FormosaBrazil 10,8196,723
FortalezaBrazil 9,2885,772
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0507,488
FrancaBrazil 11,1366,920
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,4805,891
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3345,800
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5545,937
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5345,924
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2166,349
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2005,717
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2245,732
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,7866,081
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4765,889
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,5105,288
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,5065,286
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4874,653
FayaChad 2,8241,755
FamagustaCyprus 643399
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,4112,119
FarafraEgypt 1,480920
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9203,057
FichtelbergGermany 2,8761,787
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1401,951
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8531,152
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7074,168
FaranahGuinea 5,8893,660
FalconaraItaly 2,5761,601
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,7491,709
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,3481,459
FonniItaly 2,8571,775
FrontoneItaly 2,6231,630
FrosinoneItaly 2,5361,576
FukauraJapan 8,2655,136
FukueJapan 7,8614,885
FukuiJapan 8,2595,132
FukuokaJapan 7,9384,933
FukushimaJapan 8,4785,268
FukuyamaJapan 8,1205,046
FushikiJapan 8,2805,145
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,0441,891
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,2463,882
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,6414,127
FunchalMadeira 5,2883,286
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,1556,310
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,1852,601
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8072,366
FaroPortugal 4,3742,718
FerganaRussia 2,7881,733
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2003,852
FalunSweden 3,4312,132
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,6902,293
FeodosijaUkraine 1,271790
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9545,564
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6786,636
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3466,429
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,1766,323
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0356,236
Farmington, MeUsa 8,7815,456
Farmington, MnUsa 10,0396,238
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5046,527
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,3076,405
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1696,319
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8966,771
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,0896,270
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,6826,638
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,5926,582
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4037,086
Findlay, OhUsa 9,8926,147
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,7667,312
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,7416,053
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9236,166
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,9786,822
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,2666,379
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,9596,810
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,9266,790
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,7676,691
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,9766,820
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,9836,204
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,3387,046
Framingham, MaUsa 9,0595,630
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,2206,351
Franklin, LaUsa 11,3167,032
Franklin, PaUsa 9,6836,017
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,7306,046
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,8507,364
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,1696,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -