Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,6031,618
GhazniAfghanistan 2,5301,572
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4332,134
General PicoArgentina 13,3398,289
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,7867,945
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,4774,646
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7758,560
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4576,498
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,3237,036
GrazAustria 2,5441,581
GancaAzerbaijan 846526
GoycayAzerbaijan 918570
GomelBelarus 2,1511,337
GrodnoBelarus 2,5101,560
GaranhunsBrazil 9,4335,862
GoianiaBrazil 11,0606,873
GoiasBrazil 11,0936,893
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5536,558
GrajauBrazil 10,1316,296
GuairaBrazil 11,9397,419
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3585,815
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2116,345
GarouaCameroon 3,9542,457
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5634,700
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,0885,647
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6356,609
Golden, BcCanada 10,2426,364
Goose, NfCanada 7,6864,776
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,4415,866
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,8686,132
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,4615,258
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1185,045
GanzhouChina 7,0334,370
GuangzhouChina 7,0344,371
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,5886,580
GuayaquilEcuador 12,9348,038
GonderEthiopia 2,4591,528
GourdonFrance 3,5382,198
GrenobleFrance 3,2041,991
GeisenheimGermany 3,1811,977
GorlitzGermany 2,7941,736
GibraltarGibraltar 4,1642,588
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5307,786
GeorgetownGuyana 10,4046,465
GoaIndia 3,9002,424
GuwahatiIndia 4,9033,047
GelaItaly 2,4191,503
GenoaItaly 2,9481,832
GhediItaly 2,8621,778
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2191,379
GrazzaniseItaly 2,4621,530
GrossetoItaly 2,7391,702
GrottaglieItaly 2,1761,352
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,8531,773
GuidoniaItaly 2,5891,609
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,7373,565
GifuJapan 8,3395,182
GaoMali 4,5442,823
GuamMariana Islands 10,3956,459
GuadalajaraMexico 12,8167,964
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,6717,874
GuaymasMexico 12,4767,753
GaluutMongolia 5,0603,144
GemertNetherlands 3,3912,107
GisborneNew Zealand 16,18610,058
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,18710,059
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,8139,827
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,8939,876
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,6559,728
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,0679,984
GayaNiger 4,5362,818
GardermoenNorway 3,5822,226
GeiloNorway 3,7292,317
GdanskPoland 2,8161,750
GalatiRomania 1,6441,022
Gor’KijRussia 2,4351,513
GorznyjRussia 1,066663
GridinoRussia 3,5242,190
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,1461,955
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3127,651
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,4082,118
GijonSpain 4,0932,544
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9431,829
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,3331,450
GoteborgSweden 3,3672,093
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,3772,099
GothenburgSweden 3,3672,092
GunnarnSweden 3,7392,324
GenevaSwitzerland 3,1961,986
GabesTunisia 2,8251,756
GafsaTunisia 2,9321,822
GiresunTurkey 756470
GoztepeTurkey 1,260783
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,459907
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,296805
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,1702,591
GajvoronUkraine 1,7991,118
GeniceskUkraine 1,404873
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,8186,722
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8835,520
Galva, IlUsa 10,2316,358
Galveston, TxUsa 11,5417,172
Geneva, NeUsa 10,6366,609
Genoa, NeUsa 10,6366,609
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2786,387
Glenville, WvUsa 9,8966,150
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,1865,708
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3307,041
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,9946,210
Goodland, KsUsa 10,9556,808
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,7266,665
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9426,178
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,3167,032
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,6556,621
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,2556,994
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,8446,117
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,3617,060
Gravette, ArUsa 10,8826,762
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4986,524
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,8446,117
Greenfield, InUsa 10,1116,283
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,8186,722
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,0646,254
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,3626,439
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9956,832
Greenville, OhUsa 10,0556,248
Greenville, PaUsa 9,6836,017
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2677,002
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,3046,403
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,3576,436
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3946,459
Groton, CtUsa 9,1875,709
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,2625,756
GuanareVenezuela 11,2827,011
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,4977,144
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5296,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -