Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,9531,213
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2392,013
HuamboAngola 5,8853,657
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8536,744
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7718,558
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7598,550
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,4817,756
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0853,781
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4305,860
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3955,217
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3775,206
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5095,909
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6844,775
Harrow, OnCanada 9,7696,071
Hay River, NtCanada 9,2135,725
Hope, BcCanada 10,5386,548
HaikouChina 6,9134,296
HailarChina 6,4273,994
HamiChina 4,5882,851
HetanChina 3,5082,180
HavanaCuba 11,2677,002
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,5676,566
HigueyDominican Republic 10,5326,545
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,7666,690
HelwanEgypt 1,033642
HurguadaEgypt 1,061659
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,5102,803
HelsinkiFinland 3,0961,924
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1021,927
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,18711,302
HamburgGermany 3,2232,003
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,2232,003
HannoverGermany 3,1811,977
HelgolandGermany 3,3742,096
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,8871,794
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,437893
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7144,172
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,7638,552
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5028,390
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9883,100
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,1692,591
HaifaIsrael 576358
HaboroJapan 8,1675,075
HachijojimaJapan 8,7095,412
HachinoheJapan 8,3855,211
HagiJapan 7,9754,956
HakodateJapan 8,2545,129
HamadaJapan 8,0014,972
HamamatsuJapan 8,4505,251
HikoneJapan 8,3065,162
HimejiJapan 8,2095,101
HiradoJapan 7,8834,899
HirooJapan 8,4025,221
HiroshimaJapan 8,0605,009
HitaJapan 7,9984,970
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0444,999
HunLibya 2,4271,508
HomboriMali 4,7462,950
HomalinMyanmar 5,2643,271
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,9403,691
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,7939,814
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7099,762
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,6419,719
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,4769,617
HororataNew Zealand 15,7299,774
HyderabadPakistan 2,8241,755
HuanucoPeru 13,1058,144
HelPoland 2,8231,754
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5054,664
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5752,222
HatangaRussia 5,4233,370
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8202,374
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4564,633
HailSaudi Arabia 771479
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,4041,494
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2538,236
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3354,558
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3624,575
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,1863,223
HalaibSudan 1,419882
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,1901,361
HudeibaSudan 1,9981,242
HaparandaSweden 3,6642,277
HarnosandSweden 3,5212,188
HamaSyria 388241
HassakahSyria 232144
Hua HinThailand 6,3943,973
HakkariTurkey 434270
Hull, EnglandUk 3,8502,392
HersonUkraine 1,529950
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0221,256
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6497,239
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9745,576
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4496,493
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5525,936
Hart, MiUsa 9,7776,076
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,1645,695
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4526,495
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,5956,584
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6596,624
Hays, KsUsa 10,8696,754
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7257,286
Hebron, NeUsa 10,7296,667
Helena, MtUsa 10,6076,592
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4105,847
Henderson, NcUsa 9,9476,181
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2826,389
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3097,027
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7796,698
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,7786,698
Highmore, SdUsa 10,3056,404
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,4525,874
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3636,439
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8896,145
Holly, CoUsa 11,1006,898
Homer, AkUsa 9,4955,900
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,1646,316
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4606,500
Horton, KsUsa 10,6436,613
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6596,624
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9196,163
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6776,013
Houma, LaUsa 11,2747,006
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5137,154
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,0456,242
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6046,590
Huron, SdUsa 10,3306,419
HanoiVietnam 6,4574,013
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,1134,420
HarareZimbabwe 5,9113,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -