Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0441,892
In SalahAlgeria 3,7312,319
InnsbruckAustria 2,8431,767
IbiriteBrazil 10,8096,717
IguatuBrazil 9,5195,915
IlheusBrazil 10,0446,241
ImperatrizBrazil 10,2106,345
IndaialBrazil 11,6667,250
IpameriBrazil 11,0286,853
IraiBrazil 12,0247,472
IreceBrazil 10,0666,255
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0186,226
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,0626,874
ItaitubaBrazil 10,9086,778
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5696,568
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6976,647
ItapevaBrazil 11,4657,125
ItirucuBrazil 10,0286,232
ItuacuBrazil 10,1766,324
IvinhemaBrazil 11,8107,339
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1355,055
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2495,126
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5845,334
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4874,653
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2194,486
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,1718,185
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,08110,614
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3048,888
ImbertDominican Republic 10,6086,592
IzobambaEcuador 12,6957,889
IsmailiaEgypt 917570
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5037,769
IoanninaGreece 1,8731,164
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5364,061
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4293,373
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,6252,252
IranshahrIran 2,0481,273
IstranaItaly 2,7331,698
IidaJapan 8,4135,228
IizukaJapan 7,9614,947
IrakoJapan 8,4105,226
IriomotejimaJapan 7,8834,899
IrozakiJapan 8,5475,311
IshigakijimaJapan 7,9244,924
IshinomakiJapan 8,4975,280
IwamizawaJapan 8,2425,122
IzuharaJapan 7,8184,858
IrbidJordan 514319
IfraneMorocco 4,2142,619
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,4589,606
IlorinNigeria 4,6942,917
InchonNorth Korea 7,4354,620
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0263,123
IslamabadPakistan 2,9551,836
IquitosPeru 12,4567,740
IloiloPhilippines 8,5745,328
IasiRomania 1,8001,119
IcaRussia 8,2555,130
IlirnejRussia 7,8724,892
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3934,594
IrkutskRussia 5,3043,296
Ivdel’Russia 3,2392,013
IbizaSpain 3,5342,196
IspartaTurkey 1,002623
IstanbulTurkey 1,269788
IzmirTurkey 1,307812
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,1121,312
IzmailUkraine 1,591989
Imperial, NeUsa 10,8126,718
Independence, KsUsa 10,9096,779
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,0965,652
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,1496,306
Indianola, IaUsa 10,4466,491
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7386,051
Inverness, FlUsa 10,7626,687
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2736,384
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7116,034
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,3625,818
IsokaZambia 5,0283,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -