Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,5801,603
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,7011,678
JuninArgentina 13,0528,111
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5127,153
JacobinaBrazil 9,9346,173
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2795,766
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1695,698
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,8506,742
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,8586,747
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9226,166
JiuquanChina 5,0533,140
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4177,716
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,6546,620
JimaniDominican Republic 10,8086,716
JoensuuFinland 3,2382,012
JokioinenFinland 3,1901,982
JyvskylFinland 3,2892,044
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5384,063
JulianehbGreenland 6,5654,080
JagdalpurIndia 4,3872,726
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,2415,121
JerusalemIsrael 602374
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,3467,672
JosNigeria 4,2462,639
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9873,099
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9793,094
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,6941,674
JhelumPakistan 3,0271,881
JiwaniPakistan 2,2621,406
JuliacaPeru 12,8868,007
JakutskRussia 6,6184,113
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,361846
JenisejskRussia 4,5892,852
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4655,261
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0815,021
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4574,634
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,424885
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,9551,215
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,8664,267
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,2132,618
JubaSudan 3,4232,127
JokkmokkSweden 3,8332,382
JönköpingSweden 3,2732,034
Jonkoping ASweden 3,2752,035
JendoubaTunisia 2,9051,805
JerbaTunisia 2,7651,718
JerseyUk 3,8682,404
JaltaUkraine 1,259783
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0006,836
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6436,614
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,6236,601
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3306,419
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6716,010
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,6906,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -