Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,5851,607
KandaharAfghanistan 2,3431,456
KhostAfghanistan 2,6741,661
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5371,576
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8418,601
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1146,906
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6081,621
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 852529
KandiBenin 4,6322,879
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3756,447
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1505,686
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1525,687
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4346,484
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6686,008
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2355,738
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4515,251
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,4715,264
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8284,864
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,9765,578
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,1581,962
KashiChina 3,1461,955
KunmingChina 5,9663,707
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0743,153
KhargaEgypt 1,409876
KosseirEgypt 1,120696
KajaaniFinland 3,4412,138
KuopioFinland 3,2982,049
KuusamoFinland 3,5932,233
KarlsruheGermany 3,1141,935
KasselGermany 3,1391,951
KonstanzGermany 3,0121,872
KumasiGhana 5,3303,312
KalamataGreece 1,7281,074
KerkiraGreece 1,9471,210
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6341,016
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5934,097
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4273,373
KankanGuinea 5,7383,566
KindiaGuinea 6,0773,776
KissidougouGuinea 5,8713,648
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5968,449
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1444,440
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1454,440
KeszthelyHungary 2,4101,497
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1133,177
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,7742,966
KotaIndia 3,5062,178
KozhikodeIndia 4,3672,714
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,9816,203
KermanIran 1,576979
KermanshahIran 572355
Khoram AbadIran 688428
KilkennyIreland 4,2782,659
KingstonJamaica 11,2316,979
KagoshimaJapan 8,0645,011
KanazawaJapan 8,2605,133
KaruizawaJapan 8,4195,232
KatsuuraJapan 8,6265,360
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4875,274
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1925,091
KobeJapan 8,2605,133
KochiJapan 8,1935,091
KofuJapan 8,4605,257
KumagayaJapan 8,4945,278
KumamotoJapan 8,0074,976
KumejimaJapan 8,0414,997
KureJapan 8,0765,019
KushiroJapan 8,4325,240
KutchanJapan 8,1905,089
KyotoJapan 8,2825,146
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7392,324
KitaleKenya 3,7642,339
Kuwait CityKuwait 882548
KufraLibya 2,0451,271
KaunasLithuania 2,6311,635
KlaipedaLithuania 2,8141,748
KybartaiLithuania 2,6511,647
KarongaMalawi 4,9893,100
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,0074,354
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,2735,141
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,1434,439
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,1334,433
KuantanMalaysia 7,2474,503
KuchingMalaysia 8,0364,994
KayesMali 5,6753,526
KeniebaMali 5,7533,575
KidalMali 4,2872,664
KitaMali 5,5813,468
KoutiaMali 5,2693,274
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6497,860
KisinevMoldova 1,7201,069
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4043,979
KhatgalMongolia 5,0273,124
KhovdMongolia 4,4082,739
KhujirtMongolia 5,2563,266
KhutagMongolia 5,2183,242
KenitraMorocco 4,3202,684
KalewaMyanmar 5,2883,286
KathaMyanmar 5,4273,372
KawthaungMyanmar 6,4313,996
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4143,365
KengtungMyanmar 5,8713,648
KhamtiMyanmar 5,2843,283
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1914,468
KathmanduNepal 4,2652,651
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2958,883
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,8629,857
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,0609,980
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,9729,925
KarioiNew Zealand 15,9849,933
KawerauNew Zealand 16,0679,984
KopuaNew Zealand 16,0559,977
KanoNigeria 4,1072,552
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5994,722
KarasjokNorway 4,0112,493
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9662,464
KristiansandNorway 3,5902,231
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,9232,438
KhasabOman 1,7281,074
KarachiPakistan 2,7271,695
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,7351,700
KhanpurPakistan 2,8821,791
KhuzdarPakistan 2,5471,583
KororPalau 9,8726,135
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3771,477
KlodzkoPoland 2,6521,648
KoszalinPoland 2,9231,816
KrakowPoland 2,4441,519
KalakanRussia 6,0743,774
KaliningradRussia 2,7531,711
KamenskoeRussia 8,1915,090
KandalaksaRussia 3,6842,289
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8102,368
KazanRussia 2,4551,525
KemRussia 3,4212,126
KerchRussia 1,280795
KhabarovskRussia 7,5014,661
KirenskRussia 5,5083,423
KirovRussia 2,7701,722
KljuciRussia 8,4495,251
KolpasevRussia 4,0702,529
KorfRussia 8,3545,191
KostromaRussia 2,5931,611
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4924,034
KotlasRussia 3,0111,871
KrasnodarRussia 1,190740
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4691,534
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7821,729
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5782,845
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1913,226
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2311,387
KurganRussia 3,0001,864
KurskRussia 1,9661,222
KyraRussia 5,8763,652
KigaliRwanda 4,1992,610
KoldaSenegal 6,0893,784
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9903,722
KosiceSlovakia 2,2671,409
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2314,493
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4754,645
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,0223,121
KadugliSudan 2,8411,765
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,9791,230
KassalaSudan 2,1551,339
KhartoumSudan 2,2531,400
KostiSudan 2,5051,557
KalmarSweden 3,0901,920
KaresuandoSweden 3,9562,458
KarlstadSweden 3,4312,132
KristianstadSweden 3,1491,957
KamishliSyria 294183
KanchanaburiThailand 6,2693,896
Khlong YaiThailand 6,7084,169
Khon KaenThailand 6,4253,993
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,4363,999
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,4474,006
KairouanTunisia 2,7981,738
KahramanmarasTurkey 504313
KarsTurkey 708440
KastamonuTurkey 994618
KayseriTurkey 682424
KonyaTurkey 848527
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,8091,124
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,9541,215
KinlossUk 4,1792,597
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7731,101
KievUkraine 1,9661,221
KirillovkaUkraine 1,486924
KirovogradUkraine 1,7251,072
KlepininoUkraine 1,373853
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6631,033
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2791,416
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6431,021
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8976,150
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4936,520
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,6396,611
Keene, NhUsa 9,0455,621
Kenton, OhUsa 9,9166,162
Kenton, OkUsa 11,2406,985
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0976,896
Kimball, NeUsa 10,8946,770
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5355,925
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,1016,898
Kinston, NcUsa 10,0246,229
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3137,030
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,3396,425
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6916,022
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5755,329
KabompoZambia 5,6243,495
KabweZambia 5,5913,474
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,5853,470
KafirondaZambia 5,4003,356
KaomaZambia 5,7323,562
KasamaZambia 5,0693,150
KasempaZambia 5,5653,458
KawambwaZambia 5,0733,152
KaroiZimbabwe 5,8233,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -