Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,5122,183
LuandaAngola 5,6253,496
LuenaAngola 5,5953,477
La PlataArgentina 12,8227,968
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,8397,978
La RiojaArgentina 13,3168,275
LaboulayeArgentina 13,2388,226
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,4548,982
Las LomitasArgentina 12,5307,786
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7038,515
LavertonAustralia 13,3638,304
LearmonthAustralia 9,9636,191
LongreachAustralia 12,6277,847
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6277,847
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3308,905
Low HeadAustralia 13,6518,483
LinzAustria 2,6881,670
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1532,581
LerwickUk 4,1532,581
La PazBolivia 12,7657,933
LavrasBrazil 10,9676,815
LencoisBrazil 10,1046,279
LinharesBrazil 10,4276,479
LondrinaBrazil 11,6317,228
LomBulgaria 1,8421,145
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5475,933
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3865,832
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3735,203
Langara, BcCanada 10,1386,300
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1765,702
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3096,406
London, OnCanada 9,5905,959
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4084,603
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2545,751
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4476,492
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3383,317
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,7268,530
LanzhouChina 5,6183,491
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7152,930
Las GaviotasColombia 11,6907,264
LimonCosta Rica 12,3257,659
LarnacaCyprus 670416
LimassolCyprus 722449
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3173,304
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9613,083
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,4612,151
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,5716,569
La VegaDominican Republic 10,6376,610
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,6236,601
LuperonDominican Republic 10,6256,602
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,7407,917
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,0018,079
LuxorEgypt 1,252778
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5277,784
Laucala BayFiji 15,4529,602
LappeenrantaFinland 3,0981,925
Le MansFrance 3,6712,281
LilleFrance 3,5292,193
LyonFrance 3,2762,035
LambarnGabon 5,0473,136
LastourvilleGabon 4,8983,044
LibrevilleGabon 4,9983,106
LeipzigGermany 2,9611,840
LindenbergGermany 2,9041,805
LamiaGreece 1,7191,068
LarissaGreece 1,7381,080
LemnosGreece 1,528949
LimnosGreece 1,516942
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,0856,267
LabeGuinea 5,9453,695
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3878,319
La CeibaHonduras 12,1727,564
La MesaHonduras 12,2737,627
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3492,081
LudhianaIndia 3,2862,042
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5731,599
LatinaItaly 2,5661,595
LatronicoItaly 2,2841,419
LecceItaly 2,1091,310
LodwarKenya 3,5232,189
Luang PrabangLaos 6,1763,838
LiepajaLatvia 2,8791,789
LaukuvaLithuania 2,7571,713
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,2852,042
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,9351,202
LabuanMalaysia 8,2395,120
LuqaMalta 2,4021,493
Le LamentinMartinique 10,1506,307
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8237,968
LashioMyanmar 5,6173,491
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6919,751
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,5199,644
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,7869,810
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6129,701
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,9779,928
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7699,799
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,9539,913
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,9539,913
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,9539,913
LagosNigeria 4,9393,069
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,7942,358
LillehammerNorway 3,6692,280
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,1191,938
La VictoriaParaguay 12,1627,558
LimaPeru 13,3218,278
LegaspiPhilippines 8,5355,304
LisbonPortugal 4,4412,760
LeninbadRussia 2,6161,626
LevsiRussia 3,3332,071
LungiSierra Leone 6,2003,852
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,5711,597
LanzaroteSpain 5,1333,190
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,8282,379
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9911,859
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9771,850
LatakiaSyria 485302
LampangThailand 6,0233,742
LoeiThailand 6,2723,898
Lop BuriThailand 6,3233,929
LomeTogo 5,1383,193
LeemingUk 3,9462,452
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1532,581
London, EnglandUk 3,7862,352
London-GatwickUk 3,7712,343
LynehamUk 3,8992,423
L’VovUkraine 2,2011,368
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7361,079
LozovajaUkraine 1,6541,028
LubnyUkraine 1,8481,149
LuckUkraine 2,1981,366
LuganskUkraine 1,579982
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0566,249
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2956,398
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2977,020
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,3767,069
Lake City, FlUsa 10,7496,679
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,0745,639
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0496,866
Lamar, MoUsa 10,7166,659
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,5687,188
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1186,288
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8906,767
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8896,145
Laramie, WyUsa 10,9296,792
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9647,434
Larned, KsUsa 10,9636,813
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,1446,925
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7937,328
Laurel, MdUsa 9,6545,999
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6776,635
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,9825,582
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3596,437
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,6646,627
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,6266,603
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9056,155
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,3396,425
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,2026,339
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,5896,580
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,9626,190
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7626,688
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8505,499
Lexington, MoUsa 10,6266,603
Lexington, VaUsa 9,9016,152
Libby, MtUsa 10,5166,535
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5926,582
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,7166,038
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1696,319
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9136,782
Llano, TxUsa 11,6177,219
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8536,744
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,1207,532
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0987,518
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,1157,529
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6157,218
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,9476,181
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,2486,368
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8776,759
Loup City, NeUsa 10,6546,620
Lowville, NyUsa 9,2015,718
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5087,151
Luling, TxUsa 11,6667,250
Lusk, WyUsa 10,7396,674
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,9216,165
LivingstoneZambia 6,0243,743
LundaziZambia 5,2563,266
LusakaZambia 5,6963,539
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,6853,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -