Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,1691,348
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,3841,481
MilianaAlgeria 3,4912,169
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3003,915
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5499,041
Malarg EArgentina 13,8218,588
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9598,674
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9368,039
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,0698,121
MendozaArgentina 13,6518,483
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,6438,478
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,5677,809
Mackay MoAustralia 12,9488,046
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8179,207
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3566,435
MeekatharraAustralia 10,6146,596
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3618,303
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3788,313
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9828,067
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0368,101
Mount IsaAustralia 12,0477,486
MuharraqBahrain 1,300808
MinskBelarus 2,4051,495
MogilevBelarus 2,3321,449
MaunBotswana 6,3263,931
MacapaBrazil 10,1866,330
MacauBrazil 9,1985,716
MaceioBrazil 9,4125,849
MachadoBrazil 11,0726,880
ManausBrazil 11,2076,964
MarabaBrazil 10,3506,431
MaringaBrazil 11,7007,270
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,5926,582
Monte AzulBrazil 10,3856,453
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7816,078
MonteiroBrazil 9,4175,852
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5866,579
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3545,812
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0026,216
MamfeCameroon 4,5542,830
MarouaCameroon 3,7982,360
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7754,831
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,0455,620
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3056,404
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1105,661
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,3246,416
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2206,351
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5696,568
Moncton, NbCanada 8,3755,204
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,4305,238
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,9515,562
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,9745,577
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0326,234
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9115,537
Morden, MbCanada 9,8756,137
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,3335,800
MoundouChad 3,8332,382
MatecanaColombia 12,0917,514
MoroniComoros 5,1343,190
MosnovCzech Republic 2,5171,564
MarstalDenmark 3,2622,027
Melville HallDominica 10,1156,285
MichesDominican Republic 10,5346,546
MocaDominican Republic 10,6266,603
MoncionDominican Republic 10,6746,633
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,6816,637
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,6086,592
MilagroEcuador 12,9068,020
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,323822
MinyaEgypt 1,196743
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7572,956
MassawaEritrea 2,0961,302
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5582,833
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,2362,011
MarseilleFrance 3,2192,000
MontpellierFrance 3,3212,064
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,2316,358
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,69811,619
MakokouGabon 4,7602,958
MayumbaGabon 5,2653,272
MitzicGabon 4,8272,999
MkamboGabon 4,6522,891
MoandaGabon 4,9243,060
MouilaGabon 5,1003,169
MagdeburgGermany 3,0481,894
MunichGermany 2,8531,773
MünsterGermany 3,2852,041
MethoniGreece 1,7551,090
MilosGreece 1,509938
MitiliniGreece 1,375854
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,380857
MacentaGuinea 5,8783,653
MamouGuinea 5,9873,720
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9717,439
MiskolcHungary 2,2591,404
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,1722,593
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,6742,283
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,5872,229
MusulipatnamIndia 4,4832,786
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,3555,814
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,3516,432
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,8594,262
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4047,087
MashhadIran 1,7071,061
Malin HeadIreland 4,3362,694
M. CalamitaItaly 2,7921,735
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2171,378
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,3041,432
MilanItaly 2,9391,826
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,9851,855
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,7231,692
ManIvory Coast 5,7843,594
MaebashiJapan 8,4545,254
MaizuruJapan 8,2245,111
MakurazakiJapan 8,0605,009
MatsueJapan 8,0495,001
MatsumotoJapan 8,3815,208
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1165,044
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4495,250
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4046,465
MishimaJapan 8,5225,296
MitoJapan 8,5615,320
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6285,361
MiyakoJapan 8,4715,264
MiyakojimaJapan 7,9964,969
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0985,032
MiyazakiJapan 8,1145,042
MombetsuJapan 8,2785,144
MoriokaJapan 8,4105,226
MuroranJapan 8,2405,120
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2615,134
MutsuJapan 8,3185,169
Ma’AnJordan 675420
MafraqJordan 490304
MombasaKenya 4,2762,657
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,3882,726
MaseruLesotho 7,2264,490
MonroviaLiberia 6,1083,795
MisratahLibya 2,4071,496
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,5993,479
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,8433,631
MananjaryMadagascar 6,2343,874
MorondavaMadagascar 6,0933,786
MakhangaMalawi 5,6963,540
MangochiMalawi 5,4653,396
MwmosaMalawi 5,6443,507
MzimbaMalawi 5,2063,235
MzuzuMalawi 5,1523,202
MalaccaMalaysia 7,2624,512
MersingMalaysia 7,3904,592
MiriMalaysia 8,1845,086
MaleMaldives 4,7532,954
MenakaMali 4,3702,716
MoptiMali 5,0123,114
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0658,119
MazatlanMexico 12,7367,914
MeridaMexico 11,9427,421
Mexico CityMexico 12,6937,888
MonterreyMexico 12,1837,570
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,7857,945
MaantyMongolia 5,6013,480
MandalgoviMongolia 5,5433,444
MatadMongolia 6,2033,855
MurenMongolia 5,0333,128
MarrakechMorocco 4,5302,815
MeknesMorocco 4,2352,632
MideltMorocco 4,1992,609
MaputoMozambique 6,7664,205
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,4893,411
MandalayMyanmar 5,5133,426
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,5483,448
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,2793,902
MindatMyanmar 5,3473,323
MonywaMyanmar 5,4193,367
MyeikMyanmar 6,2793,902
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,4683,398
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,3622,089
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,5829,683
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8689,861
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,9279,897
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,4149,578
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,0769,990
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,8969,878
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,8229,832
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,7939,814
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,8009,818
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,5809,682
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,7899,812
ManaguaNicaragua 12,4157,715
MasatepeNicaragua 12,4207,718
MagariaNiger 4,0072,490
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7452,327
MaradiNiger 4,1212,561
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7692,342
MakurdiNigeria 4,4452,762
MinnaNigeria 4,4522,766
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5504,692
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,9582,460
MajisOman 1,8781,167
MasirahOman 2,3331,450
Muscat  Oman 2,0701,286
MultanPakistan 2,8951,799
MurreePakistan 2,9751,849
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,6997,270
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,3877,697
MoyobambaPeru 12,9318,036
MactanPhilippines 8,7295,425
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1995,095
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,3172,683
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6442,886
MagadanRussia 7,7624,824
MahackalaRussia 1,111691
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2752,657
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2762,657
MarkovoRussia 8,1565,068
MinusinskRussia 4,4652,775
MogocaRussia 6,2943,911
MoscowRussia 2,3951,488
MurmanskRussia 3,8722,406
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,103686
MatamSenegal 5,7683,585
MogadishuSomalia 3,6302,256
MadridSpain 3,9412,449
Madrid (b)Spain 3,9522,456
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,2852,042
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,0772,534
MelillaSpain 3,9722,468
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,7362,322
MalakalSudan 2,9221,816
MbabaneSwaziland 6,8334,246
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,1421,952
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,8263,621
Mae SariangThailand 5,8843,656
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,0223,742
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,5984,100
MalatyaTurkey 514319
MersinTurkey 627389
MuglaTurkey 1,173729
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,9682,466
ManstonUk 3,6712,281
MeloUruguay 12,3857,696
MercedesUruguay 12,7537,925
MontevideoUruguay 12,6777,878
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,5726,570
Madison, FlUsa 10,6686,629
Madison, InUsa 10,1376,300
Madison, NeUsa 10,4976,523
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0246,229
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7756,696
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,8566,125
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,5626,564
Marengo, IlUsa 10,1046,279
Marion, InUsa 10,0286,231
Marion, NcUsa 10,2026,339
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,6435,992
Marshall, TxUsa 11,2266,976
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,7166,038
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0885,647
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,9006,152
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4357,106
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4156,472
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,4586,499
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,8656,752
Medford, WiUsa 9,9006,152
Mellette, SdUsa 10,3056,404
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,7596,686
Mena, ArUsa 10,9866,827
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9196,785
Mexia, TxUsa 11,4207,097
Mexico, MoUsa 10,5236,539
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,9056,777
Midland, TxUsa 11,6897,263
Milan, MnUsa 10,1766,323
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1836,328
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,4296,481
Milford, DeUsa 9,5265,920
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,5066,529
Millen, GaUsa 10,4546,496
Millport, OhUsa 9,7426,054
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,0455,620
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,9656,193
Minden, NeUsa 10,6816,637
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0606,251
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2006,339
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6326,607
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,0296,854
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2316,358
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2956,398
Monroe, NcUsa 10,1936,334
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1766,323
Montgomery AlUsa 10,7786,698
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3477,051
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,4525,874
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,9586,188
Morganton, NcUsa 10,2026,339
Moro, OrUsa 10,9986,834
Morris, MnUsa 10,0846,266
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1716,320
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,0606,251
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,6966,025
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,3266,417
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,7246,043
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,9125,538
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4496,493
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,4816,513
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,8606,127
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,9916,830
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,9366,796
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3477,051
MaracayVenezuela 11,0186,847
MaturinVenezuela 10,6616,625
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,3317,041
MeridaVenezuela 11,4367,107
MagoyeZambia 5,7803,592
MansaZambia 5,2193,243
MbalaZambia 4,9163,055
MfuweZambia 5,3873,347
MisamfuZambia 5,0543,141
MonguZambia 5,8343,625
MpikaZambia 5,2473,260
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,4173,366
Mt MakuluZambia 5,7153,552
MumbwaZambia 5,6913,536
MwinilungaZambia 5,4213,368
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,1513,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -