Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,5571,589
NeuquenArgentina 13,8318,595
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0918,135
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0259,337
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0177,467
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7248,528
NuriootpaAustralia 12,7387,916
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,7486,679
NatitingouBenin 4,8202,995
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8206,724
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1102,554
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4542,768
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5764,708
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6016,588
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9474,938
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,2735,141
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8785,517
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8716,134
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2325,737
N’DjamenaChad 3,6022,238
NanchangChina 6,9764,335
NanjingChina 7,0604,387
NanningChina 6,5884,094
NicosiaCyprus 702436
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,1771,974
NaguaDominican Republic 10,5706,569
NeybaDominican Republic 10,7616,687
NegeleEthiopia 3,2372,011
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3399,532
NandiFiji 15,3399,532
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3172,061
NancyFrance 3,2552,023
NantesFrance 3,7942,358
NiceFrance 3,0621,903
NeustrelitzGermany 3,0311,884
NurembergGermany 2,9511,834
NurnbergGermany 2,9541,836
NaxosGreece 1,431889
NanortalikGreenland 6,5404,064
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5194,051
NordGreenland 5,7163,552
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,7304,182
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8253,620
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,0052,489
New DelhiIndia 3,4822,164
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,4411,517
NaganoJapan 8,3745,203
NagasakiJapan 7,9444,936
NagoJapan 8,1265,050
NagoyaJapan 8,3685,200
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,1245,049
NaraJapan 8,3085,163
NazeJapan 8,1565,068
NemuroJapan 8,4905,276
NiigataJapan 8,3635,197
NikkoJapan 8,4675,262
NobeokaJapan 8,0975,032
NairobiKenya 3,9952,483
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,2549,479
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,1511,958
NidaLithuania 2,7811,728
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,3653,334
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,1673,832
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,1643,209
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,3103,300
NaraMali 5,2563,266
NioroMali 5,4383,379
NemaMauritania 5,1683,211
NouakchottMauritania 5,8743,650
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5839,062
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,10410,007
NelsonNew Zealand 15,8109,825
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,8659,859
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,0309,961
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4267,722
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5782,223
NiameyNiger 4,5332,817
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,0612,524
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1682,590
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1263,186
NawabshahPakistan 2,7761,725
NokkundiPakistan 2,1541,339
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,4317,725
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2065,099
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7732,345
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,3563,950
NikolaevRussia 1,591989
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6054,726
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7665,447
NizneangarskRussia 5,6153,489
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9513,076
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4132,121
NovgorodRussia 2,7741,724
NovosibirskRussia 3,9422,450
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,0923,164
No. 6Sudan 1,7271,073
NyalaSudan 2,9691,845
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,5544,073
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,2273,869
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,6444,128
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,1113,797
NarathiwatThailand 6,9494,318
NigdeTurkey 684425
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,318819
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,560969
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,8916,146
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,8916,146
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4586,499
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1446,925
Neosho, MoUsa 10,8066,715
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,0525,625
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,3815,830
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,6836,017
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1796,326
New London, WiUsa 9,8856,143
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1956,957
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,2126,967
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1766,323
New YorkUsa 9,3155,788
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,3275,796
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,3265,795
Newark, NjUsa 9,3475,809
Newberry, MiUsa 9,6105,972
Newberry, ScUsa 10,3626,439
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,9596,810
Newnan, GaUsa 10,6336,608
Newport, TnUsa 10,2646,378
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7765,454
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,7616,066
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,5196,536
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2316,979
North Loup, NeUsa 10,5876,579
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,7446,676
Norton, KsUsa 10,8206,724
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,8176,100
NdolaZambia 5,4303,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -