Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,7552,333
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9652,464
OranArgentina 12,7807,941
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0066,218
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0697,500
OstendeBelgium 3,5622,214
ObidosBrazil 10,7186,660
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9263,061
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,0985,653
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,0985,654
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,2878,878
OdenseDenmark 3,2972,049
OtavaloEcuador 12,6297,848
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8519,850
OuluFinland 3,5512,206
OroomiehIran 517321
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,8401,765
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6443,507
ObihiroJapan 8,3575,193
OfunatoJapan 8,4885,275
OitaJapan 8,0585,007
OkayamaJapan 8,1605,071
OkinoerabuJapan 8,1425,059
OmaezakiJapan 8,4985,281
OmuJapan 8,2395,120
OnahamaJapan 8,5595,318
OsakaJapan 8,2845,148
OshimaJapan 8,5775,330
OtaruJapan 8,1915,090
OwaseJapan 8,3745,203
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4512,766
OujoaMorocco 3,8922,418
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5789,059
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,9809,930
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,5709,675
OphirNew Zealand 15,5529,664
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,11710,015
OtautauNew Zealand 15,4329,590
OcotalNicaragua 12,3107,650
OrlandNorway 3,8942,420
OsloNorway 3,5792,224
OhotskRussia 7,4074,603
OkhotskRussia 7,4074,603
OlekminskRussia 6,1773,838
OlenekRussia 5,7333,563
OmskRussia 3,3852,104
OnegaRussia 3,2842,041
OrenburgRussia 2,2301,386
OymyakonRussia 7,2034,476
OviedoSpain 4,1132,556
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,6822,288
Orkney IslandsUk 4,1922,605
OdessaUkraine 1,586985
OvrucUkraine 2,1171,316
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,3386,424
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,5436,551
Oakland, MdUsa 9,7786,076
Oakley, IdUsa 11,1426,923
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7996,089
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,0825,644
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,1396,922
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6776,635
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1526,309
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8226,725
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,5116,531
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,5106,531
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2516,370
Orlando, FlUsa 10,7606,686
Orono, MeUsa 8,7195,418
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9076,156
Oswego, NyUsa 9,2875,771
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1906,332
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6776,635
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3686,443
Owosso, MiUsa 9,7626,066
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9866,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -