Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,13810,028
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7963,602
ParanaArgentina 12,8848,006
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4947,764
PehuajoArgentina 13,1938,198
PergaminoArgentina 12,9938,074
PigeArgentina 13,3088,270
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1698,183
PosadasArgentina 12,2697,624
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6337,851
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,7388,537
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7917,948
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7646,689
Port HedlandAustralia 10,2136,346
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8663,645
ParakouBenin 4,7882,975
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4865,895
ParacatuBrazil 10,8826,762
ParanaBrazil 10,6796,636
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5267,163
ParanaibaBrazil 11,4147,093
ParintinsBrazil 10,8756,758
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5345,925
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0137,465
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9366,796
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7976,088
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,6185,977
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3156,410
PeixeBrazil 10,7116,656
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8196,102
PicosBrazil 9,7616,065
PiraiBrazil 10,9596,810
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9856,826
PompeuBrazil 10,8426,737
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9787,443
Porto De MozBrazil 10,4056,466
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7857,324
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9157,404
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,0117,464
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,6336,608
PosseBrazil 10,6446,614
PlevenBulgaria 1,7231,071
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6481,024
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,9024,289
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7306,046
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8784,895
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4926,520
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,1465,683
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3375,802
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3455,807
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6006,587
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9334,930
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4836,514
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8156,099
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7506,059
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0706,258
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1176,287
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8386,114
ParronChile 13,8658,616
Puerto AysenChile 14,3878,940
Puerto MonttChile 14,3158,895
Punta ArenasChile 14,3958,945
PingbianChina 6,6214,114
PeralesColombia 12,0687,499
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2807,010
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,4707,749
PragueCzech Republic 2,7771,726
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,8206,723
PimentelDominican Republic 10,6066,591
PoloDominican Republic 10,7796,698
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,6026,588
PichilingueEcuador 12,8257,970
PortoviejoEcuador 12,9098,022
PuyoEcuador 12,7197,904
Port-SaidEgypt 882548
ParisFrance 3,5352,197
PerpignanFrance 3,4032,114
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7556,062
Port-GentilGabon 5,1443,197
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6788,500
PotsdamGermany 2,9761,849
PatrasGreece 1,7671,098
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7814,214
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,4323,997
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,0866,268
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,8436,738
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9827,446
PecsHungary 2,3041,432
PambanIndia 4,7932,979
PuneIndia 3,6992,299
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3164,546
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0444,999
PadovaItaly 2,7411,703
Paganella MountainItaly 2,8281,757
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4991,553
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,5181,565
PantelleriaItaly 2,6201,628
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8431,766
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,8391,764
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,6301,634
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,4811,541
PiacenzaItaly 2,8911,796
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,8101,746
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,6811,666
Ponza IslandItaly 2,5531,586
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,3111,436
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,6061,619
PrizziItaly 2,4891,547
PakseLaos 6,7754,210
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,8834,277
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,3123,922
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3523,947
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9957,454
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0771,291
PatheinMyanmar 5,6743,526
PutaoMyanmar 5,3813,344
PyiMyanmar 5,6013,480
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4108,955
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,9659,921
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,0029,944
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,0039,944
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,9559,915
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,9139,889
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,9749,926
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0597,494
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7942,979
PohangNorth Korea 7,7274,802
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2934,532
PadidanPakistan 2,7271,694
PanjgurPakistan 2,3601,466
ParachinarPakistan 2,6761,663
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,3951,488
PeshawarPakistan 2,8111,747
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0907,513
PilarParaguay 12,4477,735
PiscoPeru 13,3418,290
PiuraPeru 13,2028,204
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,6327,850
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,2845,148
PoznanPoland 2,7651,719
PrzemyslPoland 2,2611,405
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,2782,658
PortalegrePortugal 4,2842,662
Porto Portugal 4,3562,707
PavelecRussia 2,1571,341
PecoraRussia 3,5832,227
PermRussia 2,8551,774
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5835,333
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0831,916
PjatigorskRussia 1,086675
PoronajskRussia 7,9714,953
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,313816
Providenja BayRussia 8,6305,363
PskovRussia 2,7661,719
PodorSenegal 5,8633,643
PopradSlovakia 2,3511,461
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7714,829
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,8234,240
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,4132,121
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,9363,068
Port SudanSudan 1,6891,050
ParamariboSuriname 10,1956,335
PiteňSweden 3,6732,282
PalmyraSyria 240149
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,86811,104
PhetchabunThailand 6,2773,900
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,1763,838
PhraeThailand 6,0913,785
PhuketThailand 6,5484,069
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,5234,053
Prachin BuriThailand 6,4353,999
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,4263,993
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4426,489
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0232,500
PoltavaUkraine 1,7671,098
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6027,831
PradoUruguay 12,6787,878
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5877,821
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3076,405
Pana, IlUsa 10,3336,421
Paoli, InUsa 10,1956,335
Paris, IlUsa 10,2226,352
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9616,190
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0756,882
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9106,780
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,1816,948
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,9576,809
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,6356,608
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8796,760
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,9796,823
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2556,373
Perry, OkUsa 11,0516,867
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4765,889
Philo, OhUsa 9,8816,140
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9607,432
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4216,476
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9456,801
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9056,155
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2826,389
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7346,049
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,3155,788
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,0415,618
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7336,670
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0056,838
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9056,155
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1906,332
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7716,693
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7126,657
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4387,108
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,3785,827
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7126,657
Portage, WiUsa 9,9326,172
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8945,527
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9656,813
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1226,290
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0206,848
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5706,568
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,6656,006
Princeton, InUsa 10,3936,458
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,0995,654
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,1806,947
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,3187,033
PetaukeZambia 5,5073,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -