Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,0261,259
QabalaAzerbaijan 952591
QubaAzerbaijan 1,020634
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,4445,869
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,4624,637
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,7405,431
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,1606,314
QuinteroChile 13,8788,624
QingdaoChina 6,9964,348
QiqiharChina 6,7894,219
QuitoEcuador 12,6757,877
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,4829,621
QuettaPakistan 2,4761,539
Quanah, TxUsa 11,3467,051
Quitman, GaUsa 10,7336,670
Quang TriVietnam 6,8134,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -