Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9468,045
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6877,884
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,2668,243
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2688,866
RivadaviaArgentina 12,7077,896
RosarioArgentina 12,9648,056
RichmondAustralia 13,6898,507
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1818,191
RecifeBrazil 9,2365,740
RemansoBrazil 9,9806,202
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,3447,671
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,9146,782
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6707,252
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,2847,012
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0796,263
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5305,922
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9906,208
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9936,210
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4614,637
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3036,403
Roberval, QcCanada 8,6715,388
RuoqiangChina 4,1952,607
Rafael NunezColombia 11,6747,254
RandersDenmark 3,3822,102
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,7606,686
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,5726,569
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,08210,615
RumipambaEcuador 12,7437,919
Ras ElnakbEgypt 789490
Ras NsranyEgypt 947588
Ras-SedrEgypt 941585
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,0056,217
RostockGermany 3,1371,949
RhodesGreece 1,183735
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0833,158
ReykhólarIceland 5,3383,317
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3043,296
RamsarIran 923573
RashtIran 847527
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,2062,614
RadicofaniItaly 2,6851,668
Resia PassItaly 2,8841,792
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,6451,644
RivoltoItaly 2,6741,661
Rolle PassItaly 2,7771,726
RomeItaly 2,6071,620
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,6261,632
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,6371,639
RumoiJapan 8,1885,088
RigaLatvia 2,8101,746
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,7031,680
RodriguesMauritius 6,4694,020
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9903,101
RabatMorocco 4,3412,698
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,8013,605
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2353,874
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,8409,843
RangioraNew Zealand 15,7759,803
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,7099,762
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,8579,854
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,0489,972
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,0349,964
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,5309,651
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,9419,906
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,20410,069
RivasNicaragua 12,4367,728
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,7601,715
RebolyRussia 3,3432,078
Rostov On DonRussia 1,430889
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,218757
RagaSudan 3,2782,037
RashadSudan 2,6991,677
RenkSudan 2,6521,648
RumbekSudan 3,2802,038
RanongThailand 6,4333,997
Roi EtThailand 6,5294,057
RizeTurkey 737458
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,0381,266
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6541,028
RomnyUkraine 1,9161,190
RovnoUkraine 2,1591,342
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,7431,083
RochaUruguay 12,5057,771
Racine, WiUsa 9,9786,201
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,0086,219
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,5646,564
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,5636,564
Reading, PaUsa 9,4855,894
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5467,175
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,6696,630
Redding, CaUsa 11,5097,152
Redlands, CaUsa 12,0677,499
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5607,184
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,0836,265
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,7896,083
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,7896,083
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,9706,196
Rochester, MnUsa 10,1126,284
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,3815,829
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3596,437
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0926,271
Rockville, InUsa 10,1676,318
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,4046,465
Rome, GaUsa 10,5516,556
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8086,095
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2536,993
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6677,250
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,5905,959
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3836,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -