Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,3161,439
TiranaAlbania 2,0011,244
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6742,283
TebessaAlgeria 2,9791,851
TimimounAlgeria 3,8562,396
TindoufAlgeria 4,6882,913
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2091,994
TrelewArgentina 13,7528,546
TucumanArgentina 13,0498,109
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5147,155
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,5137,154
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7017,271
TibooburraAustralia 12,7417,917
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6237,844
TshaneBotswana 6,8014,226
TaguatingaBrazil 10,5446,552
TarauacaBrazil 12,5057,771
TauaBrazil 9,5965,963
TefeBrazil 11,6507,239
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4536,496
TeresinaBrazil 9,7556,062
TiriosBrazil 10,4966,522
TorresBrazil 11,8497,363
TracuateuaBrazil 9,8796,139
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5247,161
TriunfoBrazil 9,5105,910
TucuruiBrazil 10,2996,400
TuriacuBrazil 9,7786,076
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8814,897
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0816,264
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4825,892
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5325,923
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2245,732
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2495,748
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5715,948
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1635,694
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6386,610
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4425,868
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,4525,874
Trenton, OnCanada 9,2975,777
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1245,670
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,1035,035
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1958,821
TaiyuanChina 6,2933,911
TaoyuanChina 7,6264,739
TengchongChina 5,5793,467
TønderDenmark 3,3572,086
TylstrupDenmark 3,4322,133
TystofteDenmark 3,2422,014
TamayoDominican Republic 10,7516,681
TahrirEgypt 1,045649
TantaEgypt 1,012629
TallinEstonia 3,0231,878
TartuEstonia 2,8611,778
TampereFinland 3,2452,016
TurkuFinland 3,1971,987
ToulonFrance 3,1591,963
ToulouseFrance 3,5292,193
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,71711,009
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,42411,449
TchibanGabon 5,1903,225
TbilisiGeorgia 881548
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,2602,026
TamaleGhana 5,0753,154
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7191,068
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6991,056
TimehriGuyana 10,4326,483
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,3337,664
TelaHonduras 12,2197,593
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,6702,902
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,6702,902
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,3425,805
TabrizIran 631392
TeheranIran 957595
Tel AvivIsrael 621386
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1871,359
TarvisioItaly 2,6551,650
TermoliItaly 2,4051,495
TorinoItaly 3,0471,893
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,0571,900
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,5711,598
TrevicoItaly 2,3661,470
TrevisoItaly 2,7261,694
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,6111,623
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,0531,897
TabouIvory Coast 5,9803,716
TadotsuJapan 8,1685,076
TakadaJapan 8,3525,190
TakamatsuJapan 8,1915,090
TakayamaJapan 8,3325,178
TanegashimaJapan 8,1475,063
TatenoJapan 8,5565,316
TateyamaJapan 8,6015,345
TokushimaJapan 8,2455,124
TokyoJapan 8,5515,314
TomakomaiJapan 8,2615,134
TottoriJapan 8,1385,057
ToyamaJapan 8,2965,155
ToyookaJapan 8,1815,084
TsuJapan 8,3595,195
TsurugaJapan 8,2705,139
TsuyamaJapan 8,1455,061
TurgayKazakhstan 2,5001,554
TripoliLebanon 469292
TobrukLibya 1,607998
TripoliLibya 2,5731,599
TelsiaiLithuania 2,7891,733
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,9103,673
TolanaroMadagascar 6,6414,127
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,4343,998
ThyoloMalawi 5,6553,514
TawauMalaysia 8,5455,310
TessalitMali 4,2172,621
TimbuktuMali 4,7772,968
TombMali 4,7782,969
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4363,378
TacubayaMexico 12,6937,888
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,3607,680
TarialanMongolia 5,1663,210
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8963,043
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1503,200
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,4983,417
TangierMorocco 4,2232,624
TarfayaMorocco 5,1213,182
TazaMorocco 4,0902,542
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,6633,519
TaungooMyanmar 5,7093,548
ThandweMyanmar 5,5403,442
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5489,040
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,6419,720
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,9749,927
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,5279,649
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,9899,936
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,9539,914
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,0229,956
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,0169,953
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,4059,573
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,9729,925
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,9189,891
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,9379,904
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,0769,990
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,9039,882
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6779,742
TimaruNew Zealand 15,6739,740
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,6909,750
TahouaNiger 4,1732,593
TillaberyNiger 4,5462,825
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5504,692
TromsoNorway 4,1462,576
TrondheimNorway 3,8422,387
ThumraitOman 2,2711,411
TacnaPeru 13,0438,105
TarapotoPeru 12,9088,021
TrujilloPeru 13,2568,237
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,7705,450
TorunPoland 2,7171,688
TimisoaraRomania 2,0861,296
TambovRussia 2,0441,270
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,2191,379
TaraRussia 3,5432,202
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1882,603
TermezRussia 2,3931,487
TernejRussia 7,7854,837
TobolskRussia 3,3262,067
TomskRussia 4,1122,555
Tot’MaRussia 2,8461,768
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3202,063
TuapseRussia 1,088676
TuraRussia 5,1383,193
TurukhanskRussia 4,6442,886
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,439894
TortosaSpain 3,5982,236
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,0123,115
TokerSudan 1,8051,122
TartousSyria 463288
TaipeiTaiwan 7,6534,756
TaboraTanzania 4,4732,780
TakThailand 6,0673,770
TrangThailand 6,6804,151
TabligboTogo 5,0863,161
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6666,007
TunisTunisia 2,7741,724
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,238769
TireeUk 4,3362,695
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,9632,462
TernopilUkraine 2,0931,300
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,4467,734
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,6316,606
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2155,727
Talladega, AlUsa 10,6956,646
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,7986,710
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,8806,761
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,9256,167
Taunton, MaUsa 9,0655,633
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,6356,608
Temple, TxUsa 11,5207,159
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,2636,999
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9026,775
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,8596,127
Toledo, IaUsa 10,3076,405
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,8556,124
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2416,985
Topeka, KsUsa 10,7016,650
Towanda, PaUsa 9,4105,847
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,2847,012
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,4395,866
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,0437,483
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9766,821
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,7746,695
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7986,088
TashkentUzbekistan 2,5941,612
TumeremoVenezuela 10,6686,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -