Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2568,859
UaupesBrazil 11,6417,234
UbatubaBrazil 11,1086,903
UberabaBrazil 11,1296,916
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1925,712
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1052,551
UpernavikGreenland 6,5994,101
UummannaqGreenland 6,5324,059
UdineItaly 2,6631,655
Ustica IslandItaly 2,5131,562
UenoJapan 8,3295,176
UnzendakeJapan 7,9764,956
UrakawaJapan 8,3745,203
UshibukaJapan 7,9864,963
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5065,286
UwajimaJapan 8,1325,054
UkmergeLithuania 2,6311,635
UtenaLithuania 2,6241,631
UlaangomMongolia 4,4522,767
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,5433,445
UlgiiMongolia 4,2922,667
UliastaiMongolia 4,8032,984
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4222,748
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8333,625
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7694,828
UfaRussia 2,5351,575
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1923,226
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5323,438
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2135,104
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6063,484
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5312,194
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5395,306
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9174,299
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6494,753
Umm BeninSudan 2,4761,539
UmeňSweden 3,5622,214
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,6854,154
Udon ThaniThailand 6,3753,962
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,1133,799
UrfaTurkey 359223
UsakTurkey 1,132703
Uman’Ukraine 1,8221,132
UzgorodUkraine 2,2041,370
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7526,060
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,8586,126
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2226,352
Urbana, OhUsa 9,9746,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -