Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,0021,244
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,2898,258
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,0678,120
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,3918,321
ViennaAustria 2,5451,581
VitebskBelarus 2,4581,528
VassourasBrazil 10,9246,788
VicosaBrazil 10,7516,681
VitoriaBrazil 10,5096,530
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2126,346
VarnaBulgaria 1,486923
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0125,600
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5866,578
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8986,151
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8826,141
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6496,618
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6856,640
ValdiviaChile 14,2778,872
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,1788,810
VallenarChile 13,5978,449
ValparaisoChile 13,8508,606
VanguardiaColombia 11,9537,427
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,1787,568
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,3892,106
VestervigDenmark 3,4902,169
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,6476,616
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,5906,581
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,6746,633
VilsandiEstonia 3,0171,875
VaasaFinland 3,4492,143
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2153,240
VeravalIndia 3,2502,019
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,5812,847
ValentiaIreland 4,4682,777
VeniceItaly 2,7091,683
VeronaItaly 2,8161,750
VicenzaItaly 2,7711,722
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,6331,636
ViterboItaly 2,6521,648
VolterraItaly 2,7671,720
VientianeLaos 6,3213,928
VarenaLithuania 2,5471,583
VilniusLithuania 2,5601,591
VeracruzMexico 12,5257,783
VlissingenNetherlands 3,5242,190
VaernesNorway 3,8272,378
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,7822,350
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,0422,512
VillarricaParaguay 12,2227,595
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7951,115
VanavaraRussia 5,1853,222
VasileviciRussia 2,1701,349
Velikie LukiRussia 2,5621,592
VerhojanskRussia 6,6074,106
ViljujskRussia 6,1753,837
VitimRussia 5,7583,578
Vize IslandRussia 5,2673,273
VladivostokRussia 7,5534,694
VolgogradRussia 1,6161,004
VologdaRussia 2,7701,721
VoronezRussia 1,9211,194
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,8844,899
VytegraRussia 2,9751,849
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6002,859
ValenciaSpain 3,6882,292
ValladolidSpain 4,0332,506
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,3462,700
VisbySweden 3,0851,917
VanTurkey 500311
ValleyUk 4,1092,553
VinnitsaUkraine 1,9321,201
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,7337,291
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3705,823
Valentine, NeUsa 10,5726,570
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9616,812
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,4226,476
Vevay, InUsa 10,1626,315
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,0456,863
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7027,272
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,0326,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -