Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,4738,372
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8484,877
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7468,542
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7487,922
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7536,682
WoomeraAustralia 12,3877,697
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7216,662
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0735,017
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5125,911
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4615,879
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,4295,859
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,4515,873
Windsor, OnCanada 9,7536,060
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7736,073
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8476,119
WillemstadCuraçao 10,9986,834
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,5948,448
WajimaJapan 8,2335,116
WakamatsuJapan 8,4535,253
WakayamaJapan 8,2835,147
WakkanaiJapan 8,1045,036
WajirKenya 3,6352,259
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9594,324
WindhoekNamibia 6,8184,237
WaihiNew Zealand 15,9799,930
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,11310,013
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,09910,004
WaimateNew Zealand 15,6629,733
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,0389,966
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,0099,948
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,9729,925
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,0459,971
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,9979,941
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7439,783
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,0759,989
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,0239,957
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,0619,981
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,14010,029
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,9709,924
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,8839,870
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,9639,920
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,9509,912
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,9409,905
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,9449,908
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,6819,744
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9479,910
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,9209,893
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,8619,856
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,7179,767
WintonNew Zealand 15,4569,605
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,8439,845
WarsawPoland 2,5331,574
WroclawPoland 2,6771,663
WonsanSouth Korea 7,4144,607
Wad MedaniSudan 2,3481,459
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,6841,047
WauSudan 3,2512,020
WaddingtonUk 3,8482,391
Waco, TxUsa 11,4667,125
Wake IslandUsa 11,7397,295
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,9156,783
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4976,523
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,3686,443
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,8306,730
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1566,311
Warren, OhUsa 9,7426,054
Warren, PaUsa 9,5465,932
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,4706,506
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,6676,007
Washington, IaUsa 10,3466,429
Washington, InUsa 10,2516,370
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,8506,742
Watertown, NyUsa 9,2165,727
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2206,351
Watertown, WiUsa 10,0186,225
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,8796,139
Waverly, OhUsa 10,0216,227
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,6086,592
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9636,813
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,6486,617
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,3917,079
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,0396,860
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,8216,103
West Chester, PaUsa 9,5155,913
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,8136,719
West Point, GaUsa 10,6336,608
West Point, NyUsa 9,3155,788
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4176,473
Whitestown, InUsa 10,1116,283
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,3147,031
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,9216,786
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6366,609
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,3995,840
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,8066,093
Williamson, WvUsa 10,0416,240
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,4785,890
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1796,325
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,5155,913
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,5155,913
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,0746,260
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3636,439
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,9926,209
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,2046,341
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3627,060
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9056,155
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,2986,399
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7517,302
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,2186,350
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,7576,063
Wooster, OhUsa 9,8126,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -