Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 719447
YardmiliAzerbaijan 822511
YevlaxAzerbaijan 881548
YaoundeCameroon 4,5572,832
YokoCameroon 4,3492,703
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,6125,351
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0195,605
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8386,114
YanjiChina 7,3904,592
YichangChina 6,4734,023
YinchuanChina 5,7333,563
YiningChina 3,6012,238
YariguiesColombia 11,7717,315
YamasaDominican Republic 10,6286,604
YasicaDominican Republic 10,6146,595
YazdIran 1,274792
YakushimaJapan 8,1405,058
YamagataJapan 8,4385,244
YamaguchiJapan 7,9934,967
YokkaichiJapan 8,3525,190
YokohamaJapan 8,5575,318
YonagoJapan 8,0715,015
YonagunijimaJapan 7,8164,857
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0606,251
YeMyanmar 6,0443,756
YolaNigeria 4,0292,504
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6644,762
YurimaguasPeru 12,8467,983
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9001,802
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0805,021
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,6611,032
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8216,724
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,5705,947
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7366,671
York, PaUsa 9,5785,952
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7016,029
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1317,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -