Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,9911,237
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,7431,704
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 949590
Ze DocaBrazil 9,9166,162
ZhengzhouChina 6,5004,039
ZhijiangChina 6,4814,027
ZagrebCroatia 2,4551,526
ZugspitzeGermany 2,8751,786
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8351,140
ZahedanIran 1,9591,217
ZanjanIran 729453
ZacatecasMexico 12,5777,815
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,0273,745
ZinderNiger 3,9422,450
ZhobPakistan 2,6791,665
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,7635,445
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,7645,446
ZamoscPoland 2,3071,434
Zielona GoraPoland 2,8071,744
ZigalovoRussia 5,3433,320
ZiganskRussia 6,2063,856
ZyryankaRussia 7,3904,592
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,7212,312
ZurichSwitzerland 3,0471,893
ZanzibarTanzania 4,5222,810
ZonguldakTurkey 1,117694
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,567974
ZitomirUkraine 2,0181,254
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7291,075
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8311,138
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6057,211
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,1286,294
ZambeziZambia 5,6543,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -