Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Kamal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Kamal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Kamal with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,2521,399
ShkoderAlbania 2,0461,271
SkikdaAlgeria 3,0701,908
SaltaArgentina 12,9738,062
San AntonioArgentina 13,6548,484
San LuisArgentina 13,4538,360
San RafaelArgentina 13,6838,503
Santa RosaArgentina 13,4198,339
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,0168,089
SarmientoArgentina 14,1218,775
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7378,537
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7378,536
SalzburgAustria 2,7491,708
SakiAzerbaijan 934580
SalyanAzerbaijan 916570
SamaxiAzerbaijan 969602
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2563,887
SaveBenin 4,8983,044
Santa CruzBolivia 12,3817,694
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1951,364
SalvadorBrazil 9,8806,139
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2027,583
SantaremBrazil 10,6756,633
SantosBrazil 11,2446,987
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2646,999
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,6896,642
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4465,870
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8057,336
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,2447,608
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0216,849
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7296,046
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3636,440
São PauloBrazil 11,2446,987
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2026,961
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,3727,688
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8626,128
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8296,108
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7926,706
SobralBrazil 9,4435,868
SoureBrazil 10,0046,216
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2856,391
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3767,691
SurubimBrazil 9,2935,775
SadovoBulgaria 1,6341,015
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7341,077
SofiaBulgaria 1,7741,102
SiemreapCambodia 6,7024,165
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2035,097
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2866,392
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5025,283
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2416,364
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6074,727
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3475,187
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8866,144
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4935,899
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9524,941
Scott, SkCanada 9,9296,170
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2095,101
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3925,215
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8535,502
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,5205,295
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5975,963
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5345,925
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7756,074
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0276,231
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8404,872
Summerside, PeCanada 8,3005,158
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1046,279
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1086,281
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0735,017
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3933,352
SalCape Verde 6,5924,096
SantiagoChile 13,8368,598
SewellChile 13,8328,595
ShanghaiChina 7,3244,551
ShantouChina 7,3124,544
ShenyangChina 6,9944,346
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0237,471
Simon BolivarColombia 11,5187,157
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4137,713
SibenikCroatia 2,3831,481
SplitCroatia 2,3341,450
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0671,906
StudsgårdDenmark 3,4192,125
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6136,595
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5956,584
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,5566,560
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,6176,597
SamanaDominican Republic 10,5416,550
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,6456,615
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,6626,626
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,6846,639
San JuanDominican Republic 10,7226,663
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,5416,551
SanchezDominican Republic 10,5646,564
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,6356,609
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,6866,640
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,6416,612
San GabrielEcuador 12,5647,808
SalloumEgypt 1,501933
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,567974
SohagEgypt 1,242772
St. KatrineEgypt 909565
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5077,772
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5048,391
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7772,347
StrasbourgFrance 3,1511,958
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,0126,222
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,1156,285
SukhumiGeorgia 973605
SchleswigGermany 3,2972,049
StuttgartGermany 3,0511,896
SamosGreece 1,309813
Skiros IslandGreece 1,548962
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,534953
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5894,095
SiguiriGuinea 5,6583,516
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3907,699
SzegedHungary 2,1901,361
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,4761,539
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3573,329
SagarIndia 3,8332,382
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1031,928
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0466,864
SemnanIran 1,145712
ShahroudIran 1,290802
ShirazIran 1,227763
ShannonIreland 4,3882,727
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,0201,877
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3211,443
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0831,295
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,8511,772
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,9181,813
Scuro MountainItaly 2,2411,393
SigonellaItaly 2,3571,465
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8343,625
SagaJapan 7,9494,940
SaigoJapan 8,0284,989
SakaiJapan 8,0575,007
SakataJapan 8,3625,196
SapporoJapan 8,2205,108
SaseboJapan 7,9094,915
SendaiJapan 8,4785,268
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1995,095
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9624,948
ShinjoJapan 8,4065,223
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3755,204
ShirakawaJapan 8,4975,280
ShizuokaJapan 8,4905,276
SumotoJapan 8,2565,131
SuttsuJapan 8,1595,070
SuwaJapan 8,4045,222
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,5459,039
SavannakhetLaos 6,5914,096
SiauliaiLithuania 2,7441,705
SiluteLithuania 2,7671,719
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8761,166
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,5033,420
SalimaMalawi 5,3983,354
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,4605,257
SibuMalaysia 8,1165,044
SanMali 5,1523,202
SegouMali 5,2643,271
SikassoMali 5,3563,328
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9923,724
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7237,906
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,3673,335
SainshandMongolia 5,8563,639
SafiMorocco 4,6162,869
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8072,987
SittweMyanmar 5,3153,303
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8789,867
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,7482,329
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0223,121
SaiqOman 2,0571,278
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,3351,451
SurOman 2,2381,391
SialkotPakistan 3,1121,934
SibbiPakistan 2,5921,611
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3337,664
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,3408,290
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9005,531
SandomierzPoland 2,3831,481
SniezkaPoland 2,7221,692
SuwalkiPoland 2,6011,616
SzczecinPoland 2,9491,833
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,4602,772
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8513,636
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,3206,413
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3423,941
Satu MareRomania 2,1111,312
SibiuRomania 1,9031,182
SulinaRomania 1,524947
SadrinskRussia 2,9651,842
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,9441,829
SalekhardRussia 3,9452,451
SaratovRussia 1,9501,212
SejmcanRussia 7,6234,737
SelagoncyRussia 5,8083,609
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6545,378
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5544,073
SmolenskRussia 2,3631,468
SociRussia 1,024636
SortovalaRussia 3,1201,939
SuntarRussia 6,0013,729
SurgutRussia 3,7712,343
SverdlovskRussia 2,9031,804
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1111,933
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,1056,279
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1913,226
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6082,863
SingaporeSingapore 7,4764,645
SliacSlovakia 2,3901,485
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4574,634
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1344,433
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,1002,548
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8032,364
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9462,452
SevilleSpain 4,1862,601
SennarSudan 2,4341,512
ShambatSudan 2,2471,396
ShendiSudan 2,1061,309
StenseleSweden 3,7602,336
StockholmSweden 3,2362,011
StorlienSweden 3,7722,344
SundsvallSweden 3,5282,192
SantisSwitzerland 2,9871,856
SongeaTanzania 5,0463,136
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,5094,045
SongkhlaThailand 6,7914,220
Suphan BuriThailand 6,2973,913
Surat ThaniThailand 6,5354,061
SurinThailand 6,5814,090
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8943,041
SokodeTogo 4,9363,067
SfaxTunisia 2,7581,714
SousseTunisia 2,7481,708
SamsunTurkey 864537
SiirtTurkey 400249
SivasTurkey 686427
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,8501,149
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1712,592
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,3532,705
SarataUkraine 1,602995
SarnyUkraine 2,2001,367
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,280795
SumyUkraine 1,8961,178
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,7291,075
SaltoUruguay 12,6557,864
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7057,274
Safford, AzUsa 11,9277,412
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9455,559
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,8416,737
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4596,500
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,6366,609
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1766,323
Salem, InUsa 10,1956,335
Salem, OrUsa 11,0476,865
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2056,963
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6607,245
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7247,286
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2057,585
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8227,346
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3196,413
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0717,501
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8606,127
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1527,551
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,0687,499
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2826,389
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4865,895
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,4596,499
Scott City, KsUsa 11,0556,870
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,7936,707
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,1956,335
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7436,676
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7596,686
Sedan, KsUsa 10,9076,778
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5876,579
Selma, AlUsa 10,8416,737
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,2515,749
Seymour, InUsa 10,1956,335
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,2206,351
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6336,608
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2056,963
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4326,483
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3396,425
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9866,206
Southport, NcUsa 10,1016,277
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4746,509
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9016,153
Spickard, MoUsa 10,5006,525
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6426,613
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9146,161
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3256,416
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,7546,683
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4225,855
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0396,238
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4586,499
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7356,049
Stamford, CtUsa 9,3155,788
State College, PaUsa 9,5705,947
State University, MsUsa 10,8776,759
State University, NmUsa 11,9047,397
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8496,120
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0556,870
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4356,484
Stockton, CaUsa 11,7667,311
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3566,435
Storrs, CtUsa 9,1465,683
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9866,827
Summerville, ScUsa 10,3216,414
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8706,755
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5756,572
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,5436,551
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,2895,772
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,3741,475
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,5977,207
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,1566,933
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,8136,719
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0353,129
SocotraYemen 2,7531,711
SenangaZambia 5,9193,678
SerenjeZambia 5,4183,367
SeshekeZambia 6,0313,748
SolweziZambia 5,4043,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -